You are here

Event not to miss in August: Nature One

When: 2-4 August 2019

Where: Raketenbasis Pydna, Kastellaun, 56288, Germany

August starts with one of Germany's biggest electronic music festivals Nature One, held on a former NATO base near Kastellaun (Germany).

The base arena is divided into 4 stages, where we will have a pleasure to see world stars of different electronic music genres such as house, techno, minimal, EDM, hardtechno, and trance.

This year's lineup includes Eric Prydz, AniMe (pictured), Angerfist, Richie Hawtin, LOVRA, Len Faki, Klaudia Gawlas, Rødhåd, Kerstin Eden and many many more.

CHECK OUT THE FULL LINEUP BELOW: 

elrow

  • Bastian Bux 
  • Denney 
  • Joris Voorn 
  • Mathias Kaden b2b Cuartero 
  • Matthias Tanzmann 
  • Patrick Topping 
  • Toni Varga 
  • Juliet Sikora 
  • Moses Mehdi

Masters Of Hardcore

  • Angerfist [live] 
  • Mad Dog 
  • Anime 
  • Tha Playah 
  • N-Vitral 
  • Deadly Guns 
  • Noize Suppressor 
  • Furyan 
  • Bodyshock 
  • Re-Style 
  • Never Surrender 
  • Vince 
  • Predator 
  • J.D.A 
  • Negative A 
  • Playboyz 
  • Potato 
  • Access One 
  • Tha Watcher

Dirty Workz

  • Da Tweekaz 
  • Psyko Punkz 
  • Hard Driver 
  • Audiofreq 
  • Dr. Rude 
  • MANDY 
  • JNXD 
  • Sephyx 
  • Ecstatic 
  • Dark-E 
  • Lost Identity 
  • Denza 
  • Fanatics 
  • Amentis 
  • MC DL

EWENTS pres. BPM - Hart am Limit

  • Dr. Peacock 
  • BMG aka Brachiale Musikgestalter 
  • Pappenheimer 
  • Minupren 
  • Die Gebrüder Brett 
  • Zahni 
  • Minupren vs. Tobi Wan Kenobi 
  • Agents of Change aka PETDuo & O.B.I. 
  • Leigh Johnson 
  • Anormal & Hunnel 
  • Lydia M 
  • Exasto vs. Jacktekkniels [live] 
  • Andi Teller 
  • Markus Schneider

Bonzai All Stars & Friends

  • Yves Deruyter 
  • Franky Kloeck 
  • Airwave 
  • Bonzai All Stars 
  • MC Reign

Trance Classics hosted by Johan Gielen

  • Johan Gielen 
  • Marco V b2b Rank 1 
  • M.I.K.E. Push 
  • Steve Allen 
  • Marc Simz 
  • Daniel Wanrooy

HEXENHOUSE / Heaven & Hill Festival

  • Le Shuuk 
  • Niels van Gogh 
  • DJ Falk 
  • Paul Schneyder 
  • DJ Preacher 
  • Dropkick 
  • Mat S 
  • Mimalogic 
  • Marcel Wilk 
  • Dan G. 
  • Tumanji 
  • Marc Wall.E 
  • Oleg & Boleg 
  • Twinz 
  • Kenlo & Scaffa

abstract / Butan / Lehmann

  • Pappenheimer 
  • Kerstin Eden 
  • Torsten Kanzler 
  • Björn Torwellen 
  • Niereich 
  • TWCOR [live] 
  • Sven Wittekind 
  • DJ Emerson 
  • Raphael Dincsoy 
  • LEVt 
  • Frank Sonic

DASDING Plattenleger-Zelt

  • Adi Dassler 
  • LNTX 
  • Mvchacho 
  • Pascal Rueck

V.I.B.E.Z. Productions

  • Protonica [live] 
  • Klopfgeister [live] 
  • Necmi [live] 
  • Nitro & Glycerine [live] 
  • Patara [live] 
  • Tscherboo 
  • HuGoa 
  • Highroller 
  • Harald F Punkt 
  • Phoenix 
  • Michel 
  • Rene Raggas 
  • DJessy 
  • Psykomane 
  • Mimalogic 
  • Goa Jung

Hardcore Gladiators

  • Tensor & Re-Direction 
  • TerrorClown 
  • Ron & Baby Raw 
  • Emphaser 
  • Brainrape 
  • Darkcontroller & Bloody Vaya 
  • Dedicator 
  • Effection 
  • Sodiak 
  • Nikkel

Tunnel - Underground Rules!

  • DJ Doom 
  • The Airwolf 
  • Radiate 
  • Wavestorm 
  • Znipe 
  • Madness M 
  • DJ Vivid 
  • The Bass Crawler 
  • DJ Sven E 
  • Corehead 
  • Freaqheadz 
  • Dr. Xclusive 
  • DJ Franky B 
  • Emphasis

Acid Wars & Fusion Club

  • Man at Arms 
  • Sorgenkint 
  • Sutura 
  • Arkus P. [live] 
  • Wanja [live] 
  • Crotekk [live] 
  • T.S.B.I.N. 
  • Tobias Lueke 
  • Juliana Yamasaki 
  • Alexia K. 
  • Dirty Basscore [live] 
  • Dennis Siemion 
  • Max & Morris 
  • Tiko 
  • ACiDC 
  • Dr. Schracid 
  • Dave Ryder 
  • Cruel Activity [live] 
  • Da Hunter & The incredible Papst

Gayphoria

  • Jay Frog 
  • Tom Franke 
  • Chris Wacup 
  • Hotte 
  • Fräggel 
  • Nick Hommer 
  • Miss Mo 
  • Frank Duxxx 
  • OLEK 
  • Simon Phinixx 
  • Air Flik 
  • Dominik Diel

Airport & Die Rakete

  • Karotte 
  • Drumcomplex 
  • Akki 
  • Ben Dust 
  • Sebastian Groth 
  • DJ To. 
  • Mercy Milano 
  • Linus Quick 
  • Matt Mus 
  • Karlo Weinberg 
  • Ben Teufel 
  • Felix Bernhardt 
  • Markus Schneider

HeavensGate & Technoclub

  • Woody van Eyden 
  • Talla 2XLC 
  • Kyau & Albert 
  • NOK 
  • Maarten de Jong 
  • ReOrder 
  • Corti Organ 
  • Allen Watts 
  • James Cottle 
  • carina 
  • Quantor 
  • SUN & SET 
  • Pascal Sander 
  • LXD 
  • Bluefire 
  • A-Tronix & Sven E

PLAY!

  • Phace 
  • Neonlight 
  • Gourski 
  • Brian Brainstorm 
  • Void 
  • Jaycut 
  • Kolt Siewerts 
  • Immersion 
  • Rebko 
  • Maxington 
  • Chris Rye 
  • Rimmi 
  • Cypher 
  • DJ Schorsch

Wir Tanzen & Decadance

  • Introversion 
  • Man Outta Space 
  • Tom Hades 
  • Seba Lecompte 
  • Deep Dimension 
  • Sylvie Maziarz 
  • Pete Howl 
  • Remy-X [live] 
  • Drinko 
  • Corvus Ex 
  • Cedo

DASDING-Opening

  • Stephan Hinz 
  • Philipp Ruhmhardt 
  • Adi Dassler 
  • LNTX 
  • Mvchacho 
  • Pascal Rueck
Share this news: 
X